Popular Turkish Dramas Ratings (12 Jan)

Engin Akyurek’s latest Turkish Drama To Death (Olene Kadar) started to be aired on Thursday, January 12th, 2016. However, Thursday is a hard day to survive. There are two other popular Turkish dramas that are competing on Thursday.

Now, Turkish audience has to make a hard choice. Which one to watch?

You Are My Country (Vatanim Sensin) (Broadcasting network Kanal D): Halit Ergenc and Berguzar Korel tell the story of the last days of Ottoman Empire and appear as a married couple who finds themselves in different sides of the war.

Brave and Beautiful (Cesur ve Guzel) (Broadcasting network Star TV). Kivanc Tatlitug and Tuba Buyukustun tell the story of a young man who aims to get the revenge of his father and a young woman who finds love while loses her trust towards her father.

To Death (Olene Kadar) (Broadcasting network ATV). Engin Akyurek and Fahriye Evcen tell the story of a young man who is prisoned for 11 years even though he is innocent and an ambitious lawyer who tries to save him from the imprisonment.

The episode ratings of these Turkish Dramas are as follows on January 12, 2017:

SıraProgramKanalRatingShare
1CESUR VE GUZELSTAR TV6.5014.26
2SHOW ANA HABERSHOW TV6.2116.13
3VATANIM SENSINKANAL D6.2013.82
4MUGE ANLI ILE TATLI SERTATV5.2928.62
5FATIH PORTAKAL ILE FOX ANA HABERFOX TV5.2613.56
6UMUDA KELEPCE VURULMAZFOX TV4.8911.03
7ATV ANA HABERATV4.6011.87
8EVLENECEKSEN GELSHOW TV4.5317.92
9OLENE KADARATV4.369.81
10KANAL D ANA HABERKANAL D4.1910.90

13 Comments
  1. orietta acosta January 23, 2017 Reply
  2. Tińah Richard January 28, 2017 Reply
  3. Evelyn Milner February 13, 2017 Reply
  4. Mary March 9, 2017 Reply
    • admin March 9, 2017 Reply
      • Mary March 27, 2017 Reply
  5. Kalenajoy March 13, 2017 Reply
    • Stacey July 1, 2017 Reply
      • Zahra July 4, 2017 Reply
        • Rodica July 10, 2017 Reply
  6. Aklima August 8, 2017 Reply
  7. Nancy Lee August 28, 2017 Reply
  8. NANCY JUSZCZAK September 21, 2017 Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.